Is Gevalia Pumpkin Spice Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 6.17 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pumpkin spice latte froth packet nonfat dry milk

pumpkin spice latte froth packet nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee,pumpkin Spice Latte Froth Packet Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate

Check Gevalia Pumpkin Spice Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 6.17 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Pumpkin Spice Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 6.17 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go