Is PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • reduced fat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal, spice-forward sweet coffee flavor with warm aromatic notes; smooth, chilled texture and lightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go morning or afternoon iced pick-me-up, paired with pastries or snacks. Customer reviews note convenient portability, consistent ready-to-drink profile, mild coffee strength and occasional comments about artificial flavoring and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)

Check PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go