Is Gevalia Vanilla Latte Espresso K-Cup Pods & Froth Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Latte Froth Packet: Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate

Check Gevalia Vanilla Latte Espresso K-Cup Pods & Froth Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Vanilla Latte Espresso K-Cup Pods & Froth Packets is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast