Is Gevity Rx Chocolate Bone Broth 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed beef bones
- bone broth body glue
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk Powder, Water), Allulose (25%) (Prebiotic Fibre), Bone Broth Body Glue(21%) (Grass-fed Beef Bones, Naturally Evaporated Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, MCT Oil (7.3%) (Medium-Chain Triglycerides), Vanilla Powder, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract (2.4%).
Check Gevity Rx Chocolate Bone Broth 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevity Rx Chocolate Bone Broth 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


