Is Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached flour
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour, Unsalted Butter, Organic Fair Trade Sugar, Water, Organic Free Range Eggs, Corn Syrup, Kosher Salt, Yeast, Organic Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin (Non Gmo), Cream Of Tartar
Check Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Werther's Original Hard Candies - Creamy Caramel Filled
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack
Where to buy
Gezellig Cookies Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Original Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


