Is GF BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER) BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, EGG, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, KOSHER SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER (NON-ALUMINUM), PLANT CELULOSE.
Check GF BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


