Is gf flour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EN: Gluten-free mixture (corn starch, corn flour, potato starch, rice flour, millet a flour), brown cane sugar, Himalayan salt, stabiliser: xanthan gum
Check gf flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gf flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


