Is GF Harvest Gluten Free Certified Organic Rolled Oats, Non GMO, 41oz Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check GF Harvest Gluten Free Certified Organic Rolled Oats, Non GMO, 41oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF Harvest Gluten Free Certified Organic Rolled Oats, Non GMO, 41oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Where to buy
GF Harvest Gluten Free Certified Organic Rolled Oats, Non GMO, 41oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


