Is GF Harvest Oatmeal GoPack Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon & Golden Raisins -- 10 Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- granulated honey
granulated honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Golden Raisins, Sucanat (Evaporated Cane Juice And Molasses), Granulated Honey, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, Contains No Allergens
Check GF Harvest Oatmeal GoPack Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon & Golden Raisins -- 10 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF Harvest Oatmeal GoPack Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon & Golden Raisins -- 10 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Where to buy
GF Harvest Oatmeal GoPack Gluten Free Sweet Cinnamon & Golden Raisins -- 10 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


