Is GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE Dairy Free?
Description
This dish offers a savory, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy, layered texture and tender sheets complemented by slightly crisp edges. Often served as a family-style main, it reheats well for leftovers and suits weeknight dinners, potlucks, and make-ahead meals requiring simple oven or microwave warming and easing portion control.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- organic butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
This dish offers a savory, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy, layered texture and tender sheets complemented by slightly crisp edges. Often served as a family-style main, it reheats well for leftovers and suits weeknight dinners, potlucks, and make-ahead meals requiring simple oven or microwave warming and easing portion control.
Ingredients
Organic pasta (organic flour, filtered water), organic tomato puree (organic tomatoes), organic onions, organic spinach, organic sweet potatoes, organic butter (pasteurized cream), organic carrots, sea salt, organic brown rice flour, organic natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, pumpkin, apple), organic sunflower oil, organic soy sauce (water, organic soybeans, organic wheat, salt), organic garlic, organic soybeans, organic black pepper, spices.
Check GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


