Is gfJules Gluten Free Flour - Voted #1 by GF Consumers 4.5 lb Bag, Pack of 1 Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- modified tapioca starches potato starch corn starch white rice flour corn flour xanthan gum
modified tapioca starches potato starch corn starch white rice flour corn flour xanthan gum
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified tapioca starches potato starch corn starch white rice flour corn flour xanthan gum
Check gfJules Gluten Free Flour - Voted #1 by GF Consumers 4.5 lb Bag, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gfJules Gluten Free Flour - Voted #1 by GF Consumers 4.5 lb Bag, Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
gfJules Gluten Free Flour - Voted #1 by GF Consumers 4.5 lb Bag, Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


