Is Gfuel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b121
- amino acio blend
- L-tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b121
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, sodium gluconate, vitamin and amino acio blend [l-tyrosine, vitaminc (sodium/ascorbate), ltheanine, niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride) vitamin b121(methylcobalamin)], caffeine, potassium beta-hydroxybutyrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, sucralose, agfsulfame potassium potassium citrate green coffee bean extract, green tea extract, turmeric extract, tart cherry, blueberry, broccoli, kale, 20thic 20
Check Gfuel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gfuel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


