Is Gfuel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amino acio blend
- vitamin b121
- natural and artificial flavors
amino acio blend
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, sodium gluconate, vitamin and amino acio blend [l-tyrosine, vitaminc (sodium/ascorbate), ltheanine, niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride) vitamin b121(methylcobalamin)], caffeine, potassium beta-hydroxybutyrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, sucralose, agfsulfame potassium potassium citrate green coffee bean extract, green tea extract, turmeric extract, tart cherry, blueberry, broccoli, kale, 20thic 20
Check Gfuel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gfuel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


