Is Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- yeast extract
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Artificial Color), Dried American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Bakers Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Sodium Alginate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Sugar, Artificial Color, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lactose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


