Is Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dried parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Artificial Color), Dried American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Bakers Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Sodium Alginate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Sugar, Artificial Color, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lactose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Gg Bib Broccoli White Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


