Is GG Exceptional Fiber Fiber Crispbread Honey Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- flaxseed flour
- oat fiber
- oat flakes
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Bran, Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed Flour, Oat Fiber, Oat Flakes, Psyllium, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Rosemary Extract. May Contain Eggs, Milk, Almond, Hazelnut Due To Shared Equipment.
Check GG Exceptional Fiber Fiber Crispbread Honey Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GG Exceptional Fiber Fiber Crispbread Honey Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


