Is G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND SEEDS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, DATES, PUMPKIN, FLAX, CHIA), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), SALT.

Check G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go