Is Gg Multi Seed Fiber Crispbread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat flakes
  • oat bran

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BRAN, FLAXSEED FLOUR, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT FIBER, OAT FLAKES, PSYLLIUM, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Gg Multi Seed Fiber Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast