Is Gg Raisin & Honey Scandinavian Fiber Crispbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds, Raisins, Honey, Whole Grain Wheat.

Check Gg Raisin & Honey Scandinavian Fiber Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich