Is ggghh Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yok
- pasturised whole egg
pasteurised egg yok
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
rapeseed oil, water, pasturised whole egg, spirit vinegar, pasteurised egg yok, sugar salt, dextrose, stabilisers: guar gum, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate mustard flavouring, flavouring: paprina extract for allergens see ingredients in capitals
Check ggghh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ggghh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


