Is ggghh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rapeseed oil, water, pasturised whole egg, spirit vinegar, pasteurised egg yok, sugar salt, dextrose, stabilisers: guar gum, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate mustard flavouring, flavouring: paprina extract for allergens see ingredients in capitals
Check ggghh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ggghh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


