Is G.H. Cretors Cheese and Caramel Mix Flavored Popped Corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- granular cheese
- cheddar
- cheese corn
- pasteurized sweet cream
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn [brown sugar, cane sugar, popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), brown rice syrup, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), sea salt, soy lecithin, baking soda]. Cheese Corn [popcorn, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), cheddar and granular cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, salt, cream, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, annatto (color)]. Contains milk and soy.
Check G.H. Cretors Cheese and Caramel Mix Flavored Popped Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Cheese and Caramel Mix Flavored Popped Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


