Is G.H. Cretors Dubai Style Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola), Pistachio Flavored Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Green Color (spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Salt], Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Cane Sugar, Seasoning [powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil Powder (palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Color (turmeric Extract, Spirulina Extract), Stevia Glycosides].
Check G.H. Cretors Dubai Style Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Dubai Style Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


