Is G.H. Cretors Just the Caramel Corn Popped Corn, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains: Milk And Soy,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs

Check G.H. Cretors Just the Caramel Corn Popped Corn, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G.H. Cretors Just the Caramel Corn Popped Corn, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go