Is G.H. Cretors Salted Caramel & Butter Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- clarified brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
clarified brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn: Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Clarified Brown Rice Syrup, Salted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Butter Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola), Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check G.H. Cretors Salted Caramel & Butter Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Salted Caramel & Butter Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


