Is gh Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, 6% dark soy sauce (water, balt, star, barley malt extract, defatted soya beans, colour: plain caramel, yeast extract, spirit vinegar, roasted wheat), 4,5% spring onion, 4,5% ginger purée, modified maize starch, 3,5% garlic purée, 3% onion, 1% chilli paste (red chilli, sal acidity regulator: acetic acid), colour: plain caramel, sesame oil, yeast extract, acidity regulator: citric acid, salt, allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and peanuts, storage instructions

Check gh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pourable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry