Is GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ghee
- milk
- clarified butter
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
clarified butter (ghee), coconut oil, grapeseed oil, soy lecithin (non-stick agent)
Check GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Great Value Canola Oil Cooking Spray, 8 oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


