Is GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ghee
- milk
- clarified butter
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
clarified butter (ghee), coconut oil, grapeseed oil, soy lecithin (non-stick agent)
Check GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Great Value Canola Oil Cooking Spray, 8 oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


