Is GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS), WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), LOW-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM), GARLIC, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GINGER, SPICES, CASHEWS, TAMARIND, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GROUND RED PEPPER, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND) BASMATI CUMIN RICE: BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CARDAMOM, CUMIN SEEDS, SALT, BAY LEAF
Check GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


