Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (BONELESS), WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), LOW-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM), GARLIC, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GINGER, SPICES, CASHEWS, TAMARIND, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GROUND RED PEPPER, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND) BASMATI CUMIN RICE: BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CARDAMOM, CUMIN SEEDS, SALT, BAY LEAF

Check GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN WITH BASMATI CUMIN RICE, GHEE ROASTED CHICKEN | Spoonful