Is Gherkins with Cayenne Chili Peppers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Rectified Concentrated Grape Must, Frozen Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Cayenne Pepper Flakes, Grape Must, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper Flakes, Mustard And Coriander Seed, Flavour, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Contains Statement: Mustard, Sulphites
Check Gherkins with Cayenne Chili Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gherkins with Cayenne Chili Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Gherkins with Cayenne Chili Peppers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


