Is Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Buffalo Milk (99.7%), Natural Whey Cultures, Salt, Rennet

Check Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking