Is Ghiotti Prosciutto Fiesta Italiana Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork neck
  • pork
  • pork leg
  • prosciutto crudo
  • sucrose
  • e252
  • natural flavourings
  • dextrose

pork neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosciutto Crudo (44%) (Pork Leg (94%), Salt), Coppa (28%) (Pork Neck (95%), Salt, Dextrose , Spices, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (E301), Preservative (E250, E252)), Salame Milano (28%) (Pork (96%), Salt, Dextrose , Sucrose, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (E301), Preservatives (E252, E250))

Check Ghiotti Prosciutto Fiesta Italiana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghiotti Prosciutto Fiesta Italiana is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep