Is Ghirardelli 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract.

Check Ghirardelli 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking