Is Ghirardelli Bunnies Chocolate Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Bunnies Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Bunnies Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


