No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ghirardelli Caramel Brownie Squares - 6.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract.

Check Ghirardelli Caramel Brownie Squares - 6.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Caramel Brownie Squares - 6.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ghirardelli Caramel Brownie Squares - 6.3oz | Spoonful