Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar, Extra Bittersweet Chocolate, 4 oz., 6 Count Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar, Extra Bittersweet Chocolate, 4 oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar, Extra Bittersweet Chocolate, 4 oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking