Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a perfect choice for baking enthusiasts. These chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with hints of real vanilla, adding an extra layer of taste. Ghirardelli, known for making products that enhance our lives, creates a wide range of chocolate products, including squares, bars, baking chocolate, and beverages. All Ghirardelli products are proudly made in the U.S., ensuring the highest quality chocolate. People love the size of these chips, finding them excellent for baking. Some even describe them as addictive, further highlighting their popularity among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a perfect choice for baking enthusiasts. These chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with hints of real vanilla, adding an extra layer of taste. Ghirardelli, known for making products that enhance our lives, creates a wide range of chocolate products, including squares, bars, baking chocolate, and beverages. All Ghirardelli products are proudly made in the U.S., ensuring the highest quality chocolate. People love the size of these chips, finding them excellent for baking. Some even describe them as addictive, further highlighting their popularity among consumers.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


