Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea, Vanilla Extract, Agar. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go