Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea, Vanilla Extract, Agar. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


