Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea, Vanilla Extract, Agar. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Bar, Dark & Raspberry, 3.5-Ounce Bars(Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


