Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil, Caramel Flavor Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder (Milk, Dextrose), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Cocoa, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch-modified, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg Whites, Baking Soda
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


