Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil, Caramel Flavor Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder (Milk, Dextrose), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Cocoa, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch-modified, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg Whites, Baking Soda
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie Mix Premium Salted Caramel Box - 9.2 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


