Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN BROWNIE BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PURE CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, PECANS CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING POWDER, SALT
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN BROWNIE BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN BROWNIE BAR, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


