Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Chocolate Assortment Duet Hearts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar, (sugar, Cane Syrup), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Chocolate Assortment Duet Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Chocolate Assortment Duet Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


