Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VANILLA, TBHQ - AN ANTIOXIDANT, CORN SYRUP.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


