Is Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, a 20 oz box, offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This mix creates decadent brownies with a moist texture, thanks to the inclusion of Ghirardelli chocolate chips and rich cocoa. The ultra-rich chocolate used in the mix adds a sophisticated touch to this indulgent dessert. With its easy-to-follow instructions, this mix provides a convenient way to enjoy homemade brownies. While no specific information about customer feedback is given, it can be expected that people appreciate the rich and chocolatey flavor this mix offers. Overall, Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and simple baking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda.

Check Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Wheat Free? Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box | Spoonful