Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Butter, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate - A, Peppermint Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Gelatin
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


