Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Butter, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate - A, Peppermint Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Gelatin

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterFruityMintyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping