Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Hearts Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract. May contain tree nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Hearts Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Hearts Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


